Itinerary

2022-06-27
Date Group Venue
1/2 Nick Hempton Duo Hermana, East Village, New York, NY
1/7 Kimberly Woods Swing 46, Midtown, New York, NY
1/13 Ben Paterson Duo Cipriani South Street, Fiancial District, NY
1/14 Lezlie Harrison Soapbox Gallery, Prospect Heights, NY
1/15 Kimberly Woods Swing 46, Midtown, New York, NY
1/16 Erli Perez North Square Lounge, Greenwich Village, New York, NY
1/21 Yoshi Waki Quartet 1803 NYC, TriBeCa, New York, NY
1/27 Greg Merritt Quartet Tomi Jazz, Sutton Place, New York, NY
1/29 Jon Davis Duo 1803 NYC, TriBeCa, New York, NY
1/29 Jack Glottman Trio Ornithology Jazz Club, Bushwick, Brooklyn, NY
1/30 Erli Perez Hermana, East Village, New York, NY
2/3 Greg Merritt Quartet Tomi Jazz, Sutton Place, New York, NY
2/4 Laura Campisi Special Club, Niche Niche, Greenwich Village, New York, NY
2/5 Kate Curran Swing 46, Midtown, New York, NY
2/11 Elena Moon Park PS 4 Duke Ellington, Harlem, New York, NY
2/13 Erli Perez Hermana, East Village, New York, NY
2/14 Cait Jones The Flatiron Room, Flatiron District, New York, NY
2/16 Lezlie Harrison Jazzmobile, The Interchurch Center, Morningside Heights, NY
2/17 Greg Merritt Quartet Tomi Jazz, Sutton Place, New York, NY
2/18 Kendra Shank 55 Bar, Greenwich Village, New York, NY
2/20 Avi Rothbard Trio 1803 NYC, TriBeCa, New York, NY
2/20 Erli Perez Hermana, East Village, New York, NY
2/23 Jack Glottman Trio Ornithology Jazz Club, Bushwick, Brooklyn, NY
2/27 Erli Perez Hermana, East Village, New York, NY
3/4 Elena Moon Park The Strand Theatre, Rockland, ME
3/5 Elena Moon Park The Strand Theatre, Rockland, ME
3/6 Michael Arnella One if by Land, Two if by Sea, Greenwich Village, New York, NY
3/7 Ben Peterson Trio Little Branch, West Village, New York, NY
3/9 Susan Tobocman Flûte Midtown, Clinton, New York, NY
3/11 Greg Merritt Quartet Tomi Jazz, Sutton Place, New York, NY
3/12 Elena Moon Park Symphony Space, Upper West Side, New York, NY
3/15 Chihiro Yamanaka Trio (through 3/19) Marians Jazz Room, Hotel Innere Enge, Bern, Switzerland
3/23 Michael Arnella Clover Club, Cobble Hill, Brooklyn, NY
3/26 Avi Rothbard Trio 1803 NYC, TriBeCa, New York, NY
3/30 Michael Arnella Clover Club, Cobble Hill, Brooklyn, NY
3/31 Yean Kim Royalton Park Avenue, Rose Hill, New York, NY
4/2 Ron Sunshine Swing 46, Midtown, New York, NY
4/3 Agustin Grasso Trio with Jamile Staevie Ayres Santo Parque, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY
4/3 Susan Tobocman The Flatiron Room, Flatiron District, New York, NY
4/6 Susan Tobocman Flûte Midtown, Clinton, New York, NY
4/7 Yean Kim Bar Veloce (Columbus Circle), Columbus Circle, New York, NY
4/8 Michelle Collier Swing 46, Midtown, New York, NY
4/9 Naama Gheber Club Room, Soho Grand, Tribeca, New York, NY
4/10 Eldad Zvulun Trio 1803 NYC, TriBeCa, New York, NY
4/10 Erli Perez Hermana, East Village, New York, NY
4/13 Michael Arnella Clover Club, Cobble Hill, Brooklyn, NY
4/15 Michelle Collier Swing 46, Midtown, New York, NY
4/17 Pete Zimmer Trio 1803 NYC, TriBeCa, New York, NY
4/17 Erli Perez Hermana, East Village, New York, NY
4/20 Susan Tobocman Flûte Midtown, Clinton, New York, NY
4/21 Frank Senior Riverbank State Park, Hamilton Heights, New York, NY
4/22 Masami Ishikawa Trio Antique Garage (TriBeCa), New York, NY
4/24 Agustin Grasso Trio with Anita Donndorff Santo Parque, Williamsburg, Brooklyn, NY
4/29 Michelle Collier Swing 46, Midtown, New York, NY
4/30 Rome Neal Quintet Betty Carter Auditorium for the Arts, Major R. Owens Health & Wellness Community Center, Crown Heights, Brooklyn, NY
5/1 Ellen Bullinger Swing 46, Midtown, New York, NY
5/2 Agustin Grasso Trio Santo Brúklin, Carroll Gardens, Brooklyn, NY
5/4 Adam Lomeo Trio private function
5/6 Michelle Collier Swing 46, Midtown, New York, NY
5/8 Michael Arnella One if by Land, Two if by Sea, Greenwich Village, New York, NY
5/8 Erli Perez Hermana, East Village, New York, NY
5/8 Kate Cosco Hermana, East Village, New York, NY
5/12 Elena Moon Park PS 185 The Walter Kassenbrock School, Bay Ridge, Brooklyn, NY
5/12 Yean Kim HOWM Cocina & Cocktails, Selina Chelsea New York City, New York, NY
5/13 Masami Ishikawa Trio Antique Garage (TriBeCa), New York, NY
5/15 Nancy Kearin 55 Bar, Greenwich Village, New York, NY
5/15 Erli Perez Hermana, East Village, New York, NY
5/16 Lena Hall Friends of Children New York Spring Benefit Concert, Metropolitan Pavilion, Chelsea, New York, NY
5/18 Susan Tobocman Flûte Midtown, Clinton, New York, NY
5/20 Valery Ponomarev Big Band Zinc Bar, Greenwich Village, New York, NY
5/21 Masami Ishikawa Trio Antique Garage (TriBeCa), New York, NY
5/22 Michael Arnella One if by Land, Two if by Sea, Greenwich Village, New York, NY
5/22 Erli Perez Hermana, East Village, New York, NY
5/24 Michael Arnella 1803 NYC, TriBeCa, New York, NY
5/25 Michael Arnella Clover Club, Cobble Hill, Brooklyn, NY
5/27 Kimberly Woods Swing 46, Midtown, New York, NY
5/27 Michelle Collier Swing 46, Midtown, New York, NY
5/29 Agustin Grasso Trio Ornithology Jazz Club, Bushwick, Brooklyn, NY
5/30 Masami Ishikawa Trio Antique Garage (SoHo), New York, NY
6/1 Gerard Carelli Antique Garage (TriBeCa), New York, NY
6/3 Michelle Collier Swing 46, Midtown, New York, NY
6/5 Avi Rothbard Trio 1803 NYC, TriBeCa, New York, NY
6/5 Erli Perez Hermana, East Village, New York, NY
6/5 Erli Perez Hermana, East Village, New York, NY
6/6 Agustin Grasso Trio Santo Brúklin, Carroll Gardens, Brooklyn, NY
6/8 Susan Tobocman Flûte Midtown, Clinton, New York, NY
6/9 Antonio Barbagallo Special Club, Niche Niche, Greenwich Village, New York, NY
6/10 Eldad Zvulun Trio 1803 NYC, TriBeCa, New York, NY
6/11 Ben Paterson Duo private function
6/12 Yvonnic Prené Trio Liberty Bistro, Battery Park City, New York, NY
6/12 Erli Perez Hermana, East Village, New York, NY
6/13 Agustin Grasso Trio Santo Brúklin, Carroll Gardens, Brooklyn, NY
6/14 John Merrill Trio Mezzrow, Greenwich Vilage, New York, NY
6/15 Masami Ishikawa Duo Yara, Sutton Place, New York, NY
6/16 Yoshi Waki Duo Hermana, East Village, New York, NY
6/17 Eldad Zvulun duo private function
6/18 Sam Dillon Quartet Room 623, Harlem, New York, NY
6/19 Erli Perez Hermana, East Village, New York, NY
6/22 Michael Arnella Clover Club, Cobble Hill, Brooklyn, NY
6/24 LUX Artists ensemble private function
6/25 John Di Martino Trio private function
6/26 Fukushi Tainaka Trio 1803 NYC, TriBeCa, New York, NY
6/26 Erli Perez Hermana, East Village, New York, NY
6/29 Lezlie Harrison Jazzmobile, Ulysses S. Grand Memorial, Morningside Heights, NY
6/30 Erli Perez Alpha Omega Theatrical Dance Company, East Village, New York, NY
7/1 Masami Ishikawa Trio Antique Garage (SoHo), New York, NY
7/3 Naama Gheber Hermana, East Village, New York, NY
7/8 Dimitri Landrain Trio La Rivage, Midtown, New York, NY
7/13 Yvonnic Prené Quartet Little Island, Hudson Yard Park, New York, NY
7/14 Elena Moon Park Gudelsky Concert Gazebo, Strathmore Music Center, North Bethesda, MD
7/16 Dimitri Landrain Trio La Rivage, Midtown, New York, NY
7/17 Ellen Bullinger Swing 46, Midtown, New York, NY
7/23 Elena Moon Park West Kortright Center, East Meredith, NY
7/30 Shunzo Ohno Quartet Joe’s Pub, Greenwich Village, New York, NY
8/10 Elena Moon Park Levitt Pavilion, Westport, CT
9/18 Elena Moon Park Jewish Museum, Carnegie Hill, New York, NY
9/25 Travis Sullivan’s Bjorkestra The Cutting Room, Flatiron District, New York, NY

Yoshi Waki

bassist, composer/arranger,
music instructor
© MMII–MMXXII, by Yoshinori Waki. All Rights Reserved.